the future of the

UNDER ARMOUR ALL-AMERICA GAME

Future 50

Who has what it takes to be an Under Armour All-American?

 

The Future 50 are the best underclassmen high school football players in the nation and Under Armour All-America Game prospects. Each year, Under Armour hosts the Future 50 Underclassman Camp during the week of the Under Armour All-America Game to see who has what it takes to be an Under Armour All-American.

Name

Pos

High School

Ja’Quinden Jackson Defensive Back Duncanville High School
R.J. Mickens Defensive Back Southlake Carroll High School
Christopher Thompson Jr Defensive Back Duncanville High School
Avantae Williams Defensive Back DeLand High School
Darion Green-Warren Defensive Back Mater Dei High School
Cameron Roseman-Sinclair Defensive Back Myers Park High School
Andre Seldon Jr Defensive Back Belleville High School
Jalen Huff Defensive Back Buford High School
Jaiden Francois Defensive Back South Dade High School
Lejond Cavazos Defensive Back IMG Academy
Jason Harris Defensive Lineman Higley High School
Samuel Anaele Defensive Lineman Miami Carrol High School
Chris Braswell Defensive Lineman St. Frances Academy
Jacolbe Cowan Defensive Lineman Providence Day High School
Jordan Burch Defensive Lineman Hammond High School
Timothy Smith Defensive Lineman Sebastian River High School
Myles Murphy Defensive Lineman Southwest Guilford High School
Warren Brinson Defensive Lineman IMG Academy
Reggie Grimes II Linebacker Mount Juliet High School
Antoine Sampah Linebacker Woodbridge High School
Justin Flowe Linebacker Upland High School
Phillip Webb Linebacker Lanier High School
Luke Wypler Offensive Lineman Saint Joseph Regional High School
Andrew Raym Offensive Lineman Broken Arrow High School
Jalen Rivers Offensive Lineman Oakleaf High School
Chad Lindberg Offensive Lineman Clear Creek High School
Justin Rogers Offensive Lineman Oak Park High School
Marcus Henderson Offensive Lineman Memphis University High School
Bryn Tucker Offensive Lineman Knoxville Catholic High School
Jordan Butler Offensive Lineman IMG Academy
Broderick Jones Offensive Lineman Lithonia High School
Shane Illingworth Quarterback Norco Senior High School
Shedeur Sanders Quarterback Trinity Christian High School
Hudson Card Quarterback Lake Travis High School
Bryce Young Quarterback Mater Dei High School
Robby Ashford Quarterback Hoover High School
Jaylan Knighton Running Back Deerfield Beach High School
Michael Drennen II Running Back Dublin Coffman High School
Jase McClellan Running Back Aledo High School
Chris Tyree Running Back Thomas Dale High School
DeMarkcus Bowman Running Back Lakeland High School
Zachary Evans Running Back North Shore High School
Tank Bigsby Wide Receiver Callaway High School
Julian Fleming Wide Receiver Southern Columbia High School
Bryan Robinson Wide Receiver Palm Beach Central High School
Mookie Cooper Wide Receiver Trinity Catholic High School
Chad Johnson Wide Receiver Venice High School
Dazalin Worsham Wide Receiver Hewitt-Trussville High School
Rakim Jarrett Wide Receiver St. John's College High School
Kayshon Boutte Wide Receiver Westgate High School
Michael Redding III Wide Receiver IMG Academy
Fred Davis Defensive Back Trinity Christian Academy

FUTURE50 ALUMNI

FAQs

How are the players selected to be part of The Future 50?

The nation’s top underclassmen high school prospects as determined by 3STEP Sports in conjunction with ESPN Recruiting and the Under Armour All-America High School Camp Series. The roster is comprised of the most elite prospects from across the country.

How do I attend the Under Armour All-America High School Camp Series?

Click here to visit the Under Armour All-America High School Camp Series page

CONTACTS

Recruiting

Billy Tucker
3Step Sports
Email